Skip to main content Skip to secondary navigation

EPICS Collaboration Meeting Spring 2012: Participants

Main content start

Firstname

  

Lastname

  

Affiliation

  

Count= 155

   

Erik

Adli

SLAC

Freddie

Akeroyd

ISIS Facility, STFC

arturo

alarcon

slac

Stephanie

Allison

SLAC

Shawn

Alverson

SLAC

Anthony

Andrews

Idaho Accelerator Center

Sandeep

Babel

SLAC

Jiaoni

Bai

Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS

Kathryn

Baker

ISIS, Science and Technology Facilities Council

Tonia

Batten

Canadian Light Source - University of Saskatchewan

Keith

Belt

SLAC

Eric

Bjorklund

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Dorian

Bohler

SLAc

Matt

Boyes

SLAC

Ken

Brobeck

SLAC Employee

Garth

Brown

SLAC PCDS

Gabriele

Carcassi

Brookhaven National Laboratory

Enzo

Carrone

SLAC

Antonio

Cedillos

SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory

Daron

Chabot

Brookhaven National Lab

Xihui

Chen

ORNL

Ron

Chestnut

SLAC alumnus

Jan

Chrin

PSI

Matthew

Clarke

ISIS Facility, STFC

Matthias

Clausen

DESY

William

Colocho

SLAC

Shantha

Condamoor

SLAC

Richard

Dabney

SLAC

Leo

Dalesio

Brookhaven National Laboratory

Michael

Davidsaver

BNL

Robert

Deranian

Canadian Light Source

Bill

DeVan

ORNL / US ITER

Shashikant

Divekar

System Administration

Michael

Dunning

SLAC

Diane

Fairley

SLAC

Richard

Farnsworth

Argonne National labs

Nia

Fong

SLAC

Jiro

Fujita

STAR/Creighton University

Spencer

Gessner

 

mauro

giacchini

INFN - ITALY

Ian

Gillingham

Diamond Light Source

Nathan

Goldschmidt

 

Jim

Gordon

SLAC

Charles

Granieri

SLAC

Debbie

Greenfield

ISIS, Science & Technology Facilities Council

Elie

Grunhaus

SLAC

Karl

Gumerlock

SLAC

Robert

Gunion

LBNL

Bob

Hall

SLAC

Craig

Haskins

CSIRO

Ethan

Hernandez

 

David

Hickin

Diamond Light Source

Bruce

Hill

SLAC

Jeff

Hill

LANL

Tom

Himel

SLAC

Sonya

Hoobler

SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory

Alex

Ivanov

Caltech LIGO

Jonathan

Jacky

University of Washington

Pete

Jemian

Argonne, APS

Andrew

Johnson

Argonne

Emmanuel

Joseph Vettoor

Australian Synchrotron

Gaudenz

Jud

PSI Switzerland

Kay

Kasemir

ORNL

Daniel

Keating

SLAC

Rolf

Keitel

TRIUMF

Kukhee

Kim

SLAC

Giles

Knap

Diamond Light Source

Kevin

Knowles

ISIS, STFC

Hinko

Kocevar

Instrumentation Technologies d.d.

Timo

Korhonen

PSI

Pawel

Kowalski

BiRa Systems

Marty

Kraimer

BNL

Patrick

Krejcik

SLAC

Chris

Kucharczyk

LIGO

Terri

Lahey

SLAC

Ralph

Lange

HZB / BESSY II

Frederick (Rick)

Le Guen

Australian Synchrotron

Luofeng

Li

IHEP

Yee-Ting

Li

SLAC

Carl

Lionberger

LBNL

Michael

Litos

SLAC

Weiwei

Lu

Jefferson Lab

Kristi

Luchini

SLAC

Jeff

Ludvik

SLAC

David

MacNair

SLAC

Dilan

Madagodahetige Don

Creighton University

Pilar

Marroquin

LANL

Abraham

Massry

PPPL

Elder

Matias

Canadian Light Source - University of Saskatchewan

Emmanuel

Mayssat

Lyncean Technologies, Inc

Anton

Mezger

PSI

Peter

Milne

D-TACQ Solutions

maurizio

montis

INFN - Italy

Wesley

Moore

JLab FEL

Doug

Murray

Varian Medical Systems

Takashi

Nakamoto

Cosylab Japan

Tatsuro

Nakamura

KEK

Partha

Natampalli

SLAC

Jay

Nix

Molecular Biology Consortium

Eric

Norum

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Stephen

Norum

Varian Medical Systems, Inc.

Rod

Nussbaumer

TRIUMF

Poonam

Pandey

SLAC

Thomas

Pelaia

ORNL/SNS

Joerg

Penning

DESY

Brian

Peters

US ITER

Robert Brian

Peters

USITER

Luciano

Piccoli

SLAC

Jukka

Pietarinen

Micro-Research Finland

Michael

Przybylski

SLAC

Grant

Quinlan

SLAC

Dave

Reid

University of Washington Medical Center

Andrew

Rhyder

Australian Synchrotron

Jane

Richards

TRIUMF

Mark

Rivers

University of Chicago

Judy

Rock

SLAC

Evan

Rodriguez

SLAC PPA

Debbie

Rogind

SLAC

Jeff

Rzepiela

SLAC

Claude

Saunders

Argonne National Laboratory

Anthony

Scaminaci

Argonne National Laboratory

Peter

Schuh

SLAC

Nicholas

Schwarz

Argonne National Laboratory

Carlos

Serrano

LBNL

Murali

Shankar

SLAC

Terui

Shinji

 

Hamid

Shoaee

SLAC

Kunal

Shroff

NSLSII

Paul

Sichta

PPPL

John

Sinclair

ORNL

William

Steele

Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory

Josh

Stein

APS

Mathias

Steiner

Michigan State University

Pavel

Stoffel

SLAC

Till

Straumann

SLAC

Zenon

Szalata

SLAC

Jonathan

Thompson

Diamond Light Source

Zhiyu

Tian

Varian Medical Systems, Inc.

Ioan

Tudosa

SLAC

Kristina

Turner

SLAC

Arun

Veeramani

National Instruments

Vamsi

Vytla

 

Alex

Wallace

SLAC

Wenbo

Wang

Varian Medical Systems

Brad

Webb

ORNL/SNS

Greg

White

SLAC, PSI

Mark

White

Newport Corporation

Ernest

Williams

SLAC

Christoph

Wimmer

National Instruments

Glen

Wright

Canadian Light Source, Inc

Xinyu

Wu

CSIRO

Ziran

Wu

SLAC

Chengcheng

Xu

SLAC

Michael

Zelazny

SLAC

Jingchen

Zhou

SLAC